HomeNewsArticle Display

Congratulations to ALS Class 20-A

The graduates of Airman Leadership School Class 20-A pose for a group photo against ballroom wall while guests watch on from seated at a number of tables in the room.

A total of 40 future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing Dec. 5, 2019, at Hill Air Force Base, Utah. The Airman Leadership School graduates attended the 20-day, 192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication. (U.S. Air Force photo by Todd Cromar)

HILL AIR FORCE BASE, Utah -- A total of 40 future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing Dec. 5

The ALS graduates attended the 24-day/192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication.

Congratulations to the graduates of Airman Leadership Class 20-A.

The graduates:

2d Audiovisual Squadron
Senior Airman Daquan Hurt

75th Air Base Wing
Staff Sgt. Tkeyah Charley (Distinguished Graduate Award Recipient)
Senior Airman Austin Salyers

75th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Prisma Beaudoin

75th Medical Support Squadron
Senior Airman Michael Scarine

75th Operations Support Squadron
Staff Sgt. Nolan Brunner
Senior Airman Colt Curry

75th Security Forces Squadron
Staff Sgt. Brett Greer (Sharp Image)
Senior Airman Jayson Jolly
Staff Sgt. Thomas Woodward

109th Air Control Squadron
Staff Sgt. Weston Smith (Levitow award recipient)

151st Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman Natalie Memmott

309th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Jacob Leighton

388th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Samuel Craymer
Senior Airman Raul Guzman
Staff Sgt. Alejandro Klamer
Staff Sgt. Justin Sauve

388th Maintenance Group
Staff Sgt. Raymundo Tavarez-Lopez
Senior Airman Brandon Torres
Staff Sgt. Kymberlee Tucker

388th Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Matthew Bunyard
Staff Sgt. Christopher Garcia
Staff Sgt. Griffyn Pina
Staff Sgt. Saovada Pum
Staff Sgt. Randolph Ruebel
Staff Sgt. Alexander Villegas

388th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Caroline Berglin
Staff Sgt. Brendan King

419th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Marty Goldmill
Senior Airman Kenzie Rentie

581st Missile Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Noah Shatto

649th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Patrick Hollingsworth
Senior Airman Justin Stoeckle

729th Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Kevin Boyd
Staff Sgt. Jonathan Cane (Distinguished Graduate Award Recipient)
Staff Sgt. Jordan Groscost
Senior Airman Samuel Hurtado (Commandants Award Recipient)
Staff Sgt. Brett Mills
Staff Sgt. Gregory Stockebrand

Det. 9 Life Cycle Management Center
Senior Airman Raphael Maldonado (Distinguished Graduate Award Recipient)