Congratulations to ALS Class 20-A
HILL AIR FORCE BASE, Utah -- A total of 40 future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing Dec. 5
The ALS graduates attended the 24-day/192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication.
Congratulations to the graduates of Airman Leadership Class 20-A.
The graduates:
2d Audiovisual Squadron
Senior Airman Daquan Hurt
75th Air Base Wing
Staff Sgt. Tkeyah Charley (Distinguished Graduate Award Recipient)
Senior Airman Austin Salyers
75th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Prisma Beaudoin
75th Medical Support Squadron
Senior Airman Michael Scarine
75th Operations Support Squadron
Staff Sgt. Nolan Brunner
Senior Airman Colt Curry
75th Security Forces Squadron
Staff Sgt. Brett Greer (Sharp Image)
Senior Airman Jayson Jolly
Staff Sgt. Thomas Woodward
109th Air Control Squadron
Staff Sgt. Weston Smith (Levitow award recipient)
151st Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman Natalie Memmott
309th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Jacob Leighton
388th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Samuel Craymer
Senior Airman Raul Guzman
Staff Sgt. Alejandro Klamer
Staff Sgt. Justin Sauve
388th Maintenance Group
Staff Sgt. Raymundo Tavarez-Lopez
Senior Airman Brandon Torres
Staff Sgt. Kymberlee Tucker
388th Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Matthew Bunyard
Staff Sgt. Christopher Garcia
Staff Sgt. Griffyn Pina
Staff Sgt. Saovada Pum
Staff Sgt. Randolph Ruebel
Staff Sgt. Alexander Villegas
388th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Caroline Berglin
Staff Sgt. Brendan King
419th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Marty Goldmill
Senior Airman Kenzie Rentie
581st Missile Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Noah Shatto
649th Munitions Squadron
Senior Airman Patrick Hollingsworth
Senior Airman Justin Stoeckle
729th Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Kevin Boyd
Staff Sgt. Jonathan Cane (Distinguished Graduate Award Recipient)
Staff Sgt. Jordan Groscost
Senior Airman Samuel Hurtado (Commandants Award Recipient)
Staff Sgt. Brett Mills
Staff Sgt. Gregory Stockebrand
Det. 9 Life Cycle Management Center
Senior Airman Raphael Maldonado (Distinguished Graduate Award Recipient)