HomeNewsArticle Display

Hill graduates 28 from ALS

Twenty-eight future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing Sept. 12.  The Airman Leadership School graduates attended the 20-day, 192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication. (U.S. Air Force photo by Todd Cromar)

Twenty-eight future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing Sept. 12. The Airman Leadership School graduates attended the 20-day, 192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication. (U.S. Air Force photo by Todd Cromar)

Twenty-eight future supervisors completed the first step of enlisted professional military education during a graduation ceremony held at The Landing Sept. 12.  The Airman Leadership School graduates attended the 20-day, 192-hour course focusing on developing leadership abilities, the profession of arms, and building effective communication.

Congratulations to the graduates of ALS Class 19-F.

2nd Audiovisual Squadron
Senior Airman Johnathon Greenhoe

75th Air Base Wing
Senior Airman Edin Lapid
Senior Airman Victoria Zynewicz

75th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Enrique Zavala

75th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Staff Sgt. Kaycee Jasperse (Distinguished Graduate Award Winner)
Staff Sgt. Harrison Vining

75th Medical Support Squadron
Senior Airman Melissa Wolfgramm

75th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Collin Fox

75th Security Forces Squadron
Staff Sgt. Wesley Ferguson (Sharp Image Award Winner)
Staff Sgt. Corey Lee
Staff Sgt. Austin Oakley
Staff Sgt. Micah Shaon
Staff Sgt. Joshua Zeller

148th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Chance Brochu

150th Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman Aaron Saavedra

173rd Maintenance Operations
Senior Airman Cassondra Patterson

388th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sgt. Michael Richmond

388th Operations Support Squadron
Senior Airman Austin Gobin (Levitow Award Winner)

388th Maintenance Group
Senior Airman Dulce Carreno
Senior Airman Robert Rocha

388th Maintenance Squadron 
Senior Airman Mallory Hensley (Commandant Award Winner)
Senior Airman Kyle Scharer

419th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Jonathon Manning

419th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Marcus Ayala

421st Fighter Squadron
Senior Airman Jordan St pierre (Academic Award Winner)

649th Munitions Squadron
Staff Sgt. Alexander Ceballos
Staff Sgt. Jake Phillips

729th Air Control Squadron
Senior Airman Joshua Skinner